Locate land for sale in United States and the surrounding areas.
Here are some great property development opportunities including investment properties, commercially zoned land, residential zoned land, and other land for sale in United States.
0.41 ac Shoreline Park lots, Twelfth St Bay St Louis MS, $9k cash or owner finance |
|
|
0.41 ac Shoreline Park lots, Twelfth St Bay St Louis MS, $9k cash or owner financeBay Saint Louis, MS$9,000
Land for Sale
Three combined lots, 0.41 acre total, on Twelfth St in Shoreline Park, Bay Saint Louis, MS 39520. Wooded interior lot off Hwy 603 with about 150 ft of road frontage. Not waterfront. Water, sewer...... |
10 acres wooded Jasper County MS — agent listed $44,500 |
|
|
10 acres wooded Jasper County MS — agent listed $44,500Louin, MS$44,500
Land for Sale
10± acres wooded along County Road 20 near Louin in Jasper County, MS. Road frontage, natural cover, flexible for a homesite or recreational use. Electricity and water available at the road per the...... |
30.5 acres Hwy 84 Weleetka OK — agent listed $94,500 |
|
|
30.5 acres Hwy 84 Weleetka OK — agent listed $94,500Weleetka, OK$94,500
Land for Sale
About 30.5 acres on State Highway 84 near Weleetka / Dustin, Okfuskee County OK. Heavily wooded, rolling timber — marketed for hunting and recreation. Highway 84 frontage for access. On-site...... |
10 acres Hwy 100 Stilwell OK — agent listed $75,000 |
|
10 acres Hwy 100 Stilwell OK — agent listed $75,000Stilwell, OK$75,000
Land for Sale
About 10 acres on Highway 100 just outside Stilwell, Adair County OK (Stilwell East). Highway frontage, partially wooded. Listing notes no deed restrictions (verify zoning) and utilities available...... | |
9 acres timbered homesite Jasper County MS — agent listed $38,250 |
|
|
9 acres timbered homesite Jasper County MS — agent listed $38,250Paulding, MS$38,250
Land for Sale
9± acres of mature hardwood and pine in rural Jasper County, MS (TBD CR 1634, Paulding area). Level tract with dual paved county-road frontage and utilities at the roadway. Good recreational...... |
Vacant Land for Sale - 0.30 Acres |
|
|
Vacant Land for Sale - 0.30 AcresChipley, FL$14,000
Land for Sale
Great investment opportunity in the desirable Sunny Hills neighborhood (Unit 1), Washington County! Perfect lot for developers, homebuilders, or long-term land buyers.Property Highlights:Parcel...... |
1 acre Pueblo West CO — agent listed $22,900 |
|
|
1 acre Pueblo West CO — agent listed $22,900Pueblo, CO$22,900
Land for Sale
1.00 acre lot at 869 E Platteville Blvd, Pueblo West. Level agricultural lot with mountain views. Public water (Pueblo West Metro). No sewer. Access on an unimproved road. Listed with Mary...... |
11 Acres Clay County | $5,500 Down | $1,188/mo | 10 min Wichita Falls |
|
|
11 Acres Clay County | $5,500 Down | $1,188/mo | 10 min Wichita FallsHenrietta, TX$89,000
Land for Sale
11 acres in Clay County, about 10 minutes from Wichita Falls. $5,500 down, $1,188 a month, or $89,000 cash. Owner financed, no banks, no credit check.The land is flat and mostly open. Electricity...... |
46.16 Acres in Golden Valley, AZ |
|
46.16 Acres in Golden Valley, AZGolden Valley, AZ(Contact seller for price)
Land for Sale
46.16 Acres in Golden Valley, Arizona | Investment Portfolio | Seller Financing Available Own 46.16 Acres of Arizona Land with This Multi-Parcel Investment Opportunity Here’s your...... | |
5.8 Acres in Kingman, AZ - NO HOA |
|
5.8 Acres in Kingman, AZ - NO HOAKingman, AZ(Contact seller for price)
Land for Sale
🏜️ 5.8 ACRES IN KINGMAN, AZ | NO HOA | BUILD, INVEST OR HOLD Looking for room to spread out without being miles from town? This 5.8-acre parcel offers the privacy of rural Arizona while...... | |
1/3 acre owner finiancing low monthly payment |
|
|
1/3 acre owner finiancing low monthly paymentElma, WA$28,000
Land for Sale
Located in Mason County, Washington, 1/3 acre, flat leveled. Partially cleared recreational residential parcel of land. Price to sell.Owner contract financing, this is not a rent to own, nor a...... |
Lot In Datil |
|
Lot In DatilDatil, NM$28,000
Land for Sale NEW!
Fabulous views abound from this unique property in The Homestead. Situated high on a hillside, perch your getaway cabin and relax on the porch overlooking the San Augustin Plains to the east and...... | |
Lot In Franklin |
|
Lot In FranklinFranklin, TN$1,024,000
Land for Sale NEW!
Great 64 Acre Farm! Wildlife Galore!!! Make this land your own before somebody else does!... | |
Lot In Spring City |
|
Lot In Spring CitySpring City, TN$16,500
Land for Sale NEW!
2 for 1. Beautiful lots situated in a lakefront subdivision surrounded by beautiful homes and nature. Great Price and motivated seller. Bring your builder and plans. Call today!... | |
Lot In Deer River |
|
Lot In Deer RiverDeer River, MN$134,900
Land for Sale NEW!
81 acres of Itasca County's finest! This property has a nice mix of hardwoods and conifers with trails & food plots dispersed throughout. Adjoins hundreds of acres of public land on two sides, yet...... | |
9796 SqFt Farm In Ocala |
|
9796 SqFt Farm In OcalaOcala, FL$5,900,000
Land for Sale NEW!
Great Possibilities for this property. This property features a barn with 26 (14'x14') stalls, 16' center aisle, 1/16 +/- Jog area around stalls, and a 1/2 bath. Second barn is an A/C 40 stalls in...... | |
Lot In Lancaster |
|
Lot In LancasterLancaster, CA$7,500
Land for Sale NEW!
Two adjacent lots being sold together for one low price. One 2.44 acre lot & one 4.87 acre lot. Both are zoned A21 for agriculture and animals.... | |
Lot In Shawnee Mission |
|
Lot In Shawnee MissionLancaster, CA$14,000
Land for Sale NEW!
Investment starter parcel. Section corner at the NE corner of 100th St West & Ave B. Net acreage of 1.40. Ave B is paved with elec overhead. Parcel is part of Tract Map 29525. Zoning of A 2 2...... | |
Lot In Lancaster |
|
Lot In LancasterLancaster, CA$22,500
Land for Sale NEW!
Almost 2.5 acre, flat buildable lot in Antelope Acres. Several custom homes nearby. Power lines running along 70th St W and also Ave. B. Water is available through Sundale Water Co. It is peaceful...... | |
Lot In Cypress River Plantation |
|
Lot In Cypress River PlantationMyrtle Beach, SC$79,000
Land for Sale NEW!
Build your dream home on this beautiful wooded lot with total privacy from your back patio. Choose your own builder with no time frame on construction. This lot is located in the prestigious...... | |
Lot In Lancaster |
|
Lot In LancasterLancaster, CA$15,000
Land for Sale NEW!
10.25 acre lot zoned for agriculture. Approximately 660 feet of frontage on 120th St E, just north of Ave L.... | |
Lot In Upper East Side |
|
Lot In Upper East SideLancaster, CA$10,000
Land for Sale NEW!
In Lancaster City limits with great Zoning and Use. Homes are a half mile to the West. Paved Avenue K to the North. Owner is a licensed CA Real Estate Broker. Buyer to verify all information provided.... | |
Lot In Belle Morris |
|
Lot In Belle MorrisKnoxville, TN$14,900
Land for Sale NEW!
BUILDING OPPORTUNITY! On this 1/3 acre lot with all the city conveniences. LOCATION PLUSUTILITIES available at the Street. Bring your plans and ideas! Lot lays well and offers plenty of OPTIONS!... | |
Lot In Knoxville |
|
Lot In KnoxvilleKnoxville, TN$50,000
Land for Sale NEW!
6 acre wooded tract with creek in South Knox county near John Sevier Hwy and Chapman Hwy. Build your dream home. No restrictions. Near Urban Wilderness areas. Older home on property may need to be...... | |
Lot In Alice Bell |
|
Lot In Alice BellKnoxville, TN$75,000
Land for Sale NEW!
Over 2 acres with building potential and with views overlooking area of Knoxville. . Very convenient to I-640 and I-40 and downtown Knoxville in minutes. This property would be great for a...... | |
Lot In Oakdale North |
|
Lot In Oakdale NorthCharlotte, NC$42,800
Land for Sale NEW!
Great half acre wooded lot in established neighborhood, convenient to Uptown Charlotte, US National Whitewater Center, Mountain Island Lake,major highways (485, 16 and I-77) and the new Riverbend...... | |
Lot In Elmhurst |
|
Lot In ElmhurstProvidence, RI$119,000
Land for Sale NEW!
Beautiful 5,000 sf lot (50 x100) located in a prestige area of Elmhurst, don't miss this opportunity to build your own home or attention builders this is one of the best lots or the best that is...... | |
Lot In Blackstone |
|
Lot In BlackstoneProvidence, RI$650,000
Land for Sale NEW!
Single family building lot in desirable Blackstone neighborhood. Set on estate like grounds, this quarter acre lot has mature trees and is zoned R-1. This lot can easily accommodate a 4,000 to...... | |
Lot In York |
|
Lot In YorkCape Neddick, ME$85,000
Land for Sale NEW!
8+ Acre lot only about 1 mile to Ogunquit with survey, test pits & DOT driveway cut approval in hand. Building envelope has been identified and even staked out on site. Town water is available and...... | |
Lot In Garrison |
|
Lot In GarrisonGarrison, ND$100,000
Land for Sale NEW!
1 acre of commercial property right on the outskirts of Garrison! All utilities are ran to the property.... | |

or